Безопасен ли lauryl alcohol для кожи малыша?
Reviewed by VeriMom Editorial Team · Last reviewed
Baby skin
lauryl alcohol
НИЗКИЙ РИСК87
/100
Also relevant: pregnancy safety
Want to know if lauryl alcohol is also safe during pregnancy?
Is lauryl alcohol safe during pregnancy? →Gentle products containing lauryl alcohol

K pour karité
Masque réparateur

Dermal Therapy
Dermal Therapy Lip Balm Manuka Honey

Tirtir
Tirtir Collagen Lifting Eye Cream

le petit marseillais
Douche et bain crème hypoallergénique sans savon - Seve d'aloe vera et fleur d'amandier

haruharu wonder Centella Phyto & 5 Peptide Concentrate Cream Refill - 30ml

Goodal
Goodal Apricot Collagen Youth Firming Cream - 50ml

haruharu wonder Centella Brightening and Firming Duo

Goodal Apricot Collagen Youth Firming Cream - 50ml
Sources & references
Authoritative references used to score this ingredient.
Ингредиенты — Ингредиенты
См. также
Frequently asked questions
- Безопасен ли lauryl alcohol для кожи малыша?
- No infant-specific reproductive or toxic mechanistic data. Because infant skin (0–3 yr) has higher surface-area-to-weight and a less mature barrier, measurable adult dermal absorption (low) is conservatively increased by +1 to ‘moderate’ exposure for infants. No regulatory or peer-reviewed evidence of infant-specific hazard (ECHA/CIR/PubMed).
- Безопасен ли lauryl alcohol для новорождённых?
- No infant-specific reproductive or toxic mechanistic data. Because infant skin (0–3 yr) has higher surface-area-to-weight and a less mature barrier, measurable adult dermal absorption (low) is conservatively increased by +1 to ‘moderate’ exposure for infants. No regulatory or peer-reviewed evidence of infant-specific hazard (ECHA/CIR/PubMed).
- Можно ли использовать lauryl alcohol для ребёнка младше 6 месяцев?
- У нас нет данных о lauryl alcohol для кожи малыша. Отдавайте предпочтение ингредиентам без известных рисков.
- Какие альтернативы lauryl alcohol безопаснее для малышей?
- См. наш список безопасных альтернатив lauryl alcohol с аналогичной функцией и классификацией без известных рисков.
- Как VeriMom оценивает lauryl alcohol для кожи малыша?
- VeriMom оценивает lauryl alcohol в 87/100 (низкий риск) на основе EU CosIng, классификаций ECHA и исследований PubMed.
Проверь любой состав за 2 секунды
Скачай VeriMom бесплатно — отсканируй любой продукт и мгновенно получи оценку безопасности при беременности.
Медицинская оговорка
Данная информация предоставлена исключительно в образовательных целях и не является медицинской рекомендацией. Оценки безопасности основаны на общедоступных данных и могут не отражать все риски. Всегда консультируйтесь с вашим врачом перед использованием любых средств во время беременности или грудного вскармливания.