Ist hydrogenated rice bran wax in der Schwangerschaft sicher?
Reviewed by VeriMom Editorial Team · Last reviewed
Inhaltsstoffe
hydrogenated rice bran wax
KEINE BEKANNTEN RISIKEN100
/100
0





Pregnancy-safe products containing hydrogenated rice bran wax

Makeup by Mario
Makeup by Mario Soft Pop Plumping Blush Veil
99/100

Makeup by Mario
Makeup by Mario Skin Enhancer
99/100

Léa Nature
Crayon yeux tenue intense - 01 noir
99/100

AA
AA Wings Of Color Star Secrets The Precision Mascara
84/100

Byredo
Byredo Flavoured Lip Balm
84/100

Chantecaille
Chantecaille Lip Potion
83/100
Related ingredients
Weiterlesen
Sources & references
Authoritative references used to score this ingredient.
Frequently asked questions
- Ist hydrogenated rice bran wax in der Schwangerschaft sicher?
- No harmonised CLP reproductive classifications (ECHA Annex VI) or SCCS/CIR safety flags. CIR/industry safety assessments for similar cosmetic wax esters report 'safe as used' and no reproductive hazard; no peer‑reviewed evidence of reproductive or developmental toxicity for hydrogenated rice bran wax was identified in available sources (PubChem, CosIng, PubMed searches).
- Ist hydrogenated rice bran wax während des Stillens sicher?
- No data indicating systemic reproductive toxicants or mammary transfer. As a high-molecular-weight, non-volatile waxy ester mixture, dermal absorption is negligible for typical cosmetic use, and no breastfeeding-specific hazards were identified in ECHA, CIR, PubChem or CosIng records.
- Ist hydrogenated rice bran wax sicher für Babyhaut?
- No evidence of infant-specific reproductive hazard or mechanisms. Waxy emollients have very low dermal absorption; given that, and absent infant-specific toxicity data, exposure for 0–3 yr skin is considered negligible under normal cosmetic use. (Per instruction, e was not increased because the ingredient is essentially non-absorbable rather than merely unstudied.)
- Wie bewertet VeriMom hydrogenated rice bran wax?
- VeriMom bewertet hydrogenated rice bran wax mit 100/100 (keine bekannten Risiken) basierend auf EU CosIng, ECHA-Klassifizierungen und PubMed-Studien.
- Was sind schwangerschaftssichere Alternativen zu hydrogenated rice bran wax?
- Siehe unsere kuratierte Liste der schwangerschaftssicheren Alternativen zu hydrogenated rice bran wax basierend auf ähnlicher Funktion.
Prüfe jede Zutatenliste in 2 Sekunden
Lade VeriMom kostenlos — scanne jedes Produkt und sieh sofort die Schwangerschafts-Sicherheitsbewertung.
Medizinischer Haftungsausschluss
Diese Informationen dienen ausschließlich Bildungszwecken und stellen keine medizinische Beratung dar. Sicherheitsbewertungen basieren auf öffentlich zugänglichen Daten und spiegeln möglicherweise nicht alle Risiken wider. Konsultieren Sie immer Ihren Arzt, bevor Sie ein Produkt während der Schwangerschaft oder Stillzeit verwenden.