Ist hordeum vulgare stem water in der Schwangerschaft sicher?
Reviewed by VeriMom Editorial Team · Last reviewed
Inhaltsstoffe
hordeum vulgare stem water
KEINE BEKANNTEN RISIKEN100
/100
0








Pregnancy-safe products containing hordeum vulgare stem water

Auchan Bio
Auchan bio dentifrice junior 7/13 ans multi-fruits
99/100

Auchan
Auchan bio dentifrice enfants 3-6 ans fraise
99/100

Melvita
MELVITA Bouquet Floral Detox Gentle Micellar Water
99/100

I provenzali
Crema viso 24 h biologica nutriente
98/100
eye-care
B com Bio
Eau micellaire hydratante
98/100

Patyka
Patyka Pro-collagen Lift Mask
98/100

Benecos
Benecos Olive Day Cream
98/100

Benecos
Benecos Hya Power Hyaluronic Face Serum
98/100

Pharmavie
Peaux sèches Soin de jour renourissant aux oligo-éléments
98/100

BioKARITÉ
Soin essentiel
97/100
Related ingredients
Weiterlesen
Sources & references
Authoritative references used to score this ingredient.
Frequently asked questions
- Ist hordeum vulgare stem water in der Schwangerschaft sicher?
- No harmonised CLP classification (ECHA Annex VI) or SCCS/CIR safety assessment indicating reproductive or developmental hazard for Hordeum vulgare stem water or closely related barley stem extracts. PubChem/CosIng entries for botanical stem extracts typically contain compositional/registry information only and do not list reproductive toxicity; no peer‑reviewed reproductive/developmental hazards were identified in available summaries.
- Ist hordeum vulgare stem water während des Stillens sicher?
- No data (ECHA Annex VI, CIR, SCCS) indicating lactation/transfer or toxicity via breast milk for Hordeum vulgare stem water. Botanical aqueous stem extracts are not known to be lactation hazards absent specific active constituents with systemic activity.
- Ist hordeum vulgare stem water sicher für Babyhaut?
- No evidence of reproductive/toxic hazard for infants; mechanism not described. Exposure score increased to 1 for baby skin (vs adult 0) because botanical aqueous extracts can contain small, potentially absorbable constituents and infant skin has a less mature barrier, increasing potential percutaneous exposure despite lack of specific absorption data.
- Wie bewertet VeriMom hordeum vulgare stem water?
- VeriMom bewertet hordeum vulgare stem water mit 100/100 (keine bekannten Risiken) basierend auf EU CosIng, ECHA-Klassifizierungen und PubMed-Studien.
- Was sind schwangerschaftssichere Alternativen zu hordeum vulgare stem water?
- Siehe unsere kuratierte Liste der schwangerschaftssicheren Alternativen zu hordeum vulgare stem water basierend auf ähnlicher Funktion.
Prüfe jede Zutatenliste in 2 Sekunden
Lade VeriMom kostenlos — scanne jedes Produkt und sieh sofort die Schwangerschafts-Sicherheitsbewertung.
Medizinischer Haftungsausschluss
Diese Informationen dienen ausschließlich Bildungszwecken und stellen keine medizinische Beratung dar. Sicherheitsbewertungen basieren auf öffentlich zugänglichen Daten und spiegeln möglicherweise nicht alle Risiken wider. Konsultieren Sie immer Ihren Arzt, bevor Sie ein Produkt während der Schwangerschaft oder Stillzeit verwenden.