VeriMomVeriMom

Безопасен ли octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters при беременности?

Reviewed by · Last reviewed

Ингредиенты
octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters
БЕЗ ИЗВЕСТНЫХ РИСКОВ
100
/100
0

Pregnancy-safe products containing octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters

Related ingredients

См. также

Sources & references

Authoritative references used to score this ingredient.

Frequently asked questions

Безопасен ли octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters при беременности?
No harmonised CLP reproductive classification (no H360/H361) or SCCS/CIR safety assessment found for this CAS; ingredient is a large, polymeric lipid/ester with no published reproductive/toxicology signals in available regulatory databases (ECHA, PubChem, CosIng). Therefore default no evidence of reproductive hazard. (Sources: ECHA Annex VI, PubChem, CosIng)
Безопасен ли octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters при грудном вскармливании?
No data or regulatory flags indicating reproductive or lactation hazards; physicochemical properties (polymeric/esterified sterol) suggest minimal systemic hazard and no specific mechanisms for transfer into breast milk documented in available sources. (Sources: ECHA, PubChem, CosIng)
Безопасен ли octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters для кожи малыша?
No infant-specific toxicity data found. The material is a high‑molecular weight polymeric ester/sterol derivative (expected low dermal penetration), so default low/ negligible exposure for topical cosmetic use on baby skin; no evidence to raise hazard or mechanistic concern. (Sources: ECHA, PubChem, CosIng; absence of CIR/SCCS opinions)
Как VeriMom оценивает octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters?
VeriMom оценивает octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters в 100/100 (без известных рисков) на основе EU CosIng, классификаций ECHA и исследований PubMed.
Какие безопасные альтернативы octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters при беременности?
См. наш список безопасных альтернатив octadecene/ma copolymer octadodecyl/beta-sitosteryl esters с аналогичной функцией и классификацией без известных рисков.

Проверь любой состав за 2 секунды

Скачай VeriMom бесплатно — отсканируй любой продукт и мгновенно получи оценку безопасности при беременности.

Медицинская оговорка

Данная информация предоставлена исключительно в образовательных целях и не является медицинской рекомендацией. Оценки безопасности основаны на общедоступных данных и могут не отражать все риски. Всегда консультируйтесь с вашим врачом перед использованием любых средств во время беременности или грудного вскармливания.

Получите полный доступ в приложении VeriMom