VeriMomVeriMom

Безопасен ли apium graveolens root/seed extract для кожи малыша?

Reviewed by · Last reviewed

Baby skin
apium graveolens root/seed extract
БЕЗ ИЗВЕСТНЫХ РИСКОВ
93
/100

Also relevant: pregnancy safety

Want to know if apium graveolens root/seed extract is also safe during pregnancy?

Is apium graveolens root/seed extract safe during pregnancy? →

Gentle products containing apium graveolens root/seed extract

Sources & references

Authoritative references used to score this ingredient.

ИнгредиентыИнгредиенты

См. также

Frequently asked questions

Безопасен ли apium graveolens root/seed extract для кожи малыша?
No authoritative hazard classification or cosmetic safety assessment indicating infant-specific reproductive/toxic effects. Given limited data on percutaneous systemic exposure from cosmetic use, and because infant skin has higher permeability, exposure score is increased by +1 for baby (adult exposure estimated negligible) — precautionary (sources searched: ECHA Annex VI, SCCS/CIR, PubMed, CosIng, PubChem, EWG).
Безопасен ли apium graveolens root/seed extract для новорождённых?
No authoritative hazard classification or cosmetic safety assessment indicating infant-specific reproductive/toxic effects. Given limited data on percutaneous systemic exposure from cosmetic use, and because infant skin has higher permeability, exposure score is increased by +1 for baby (adult exposure estimated negligible) — precautionary (sources searched: ECHA Annex VI, SCCS/CIR, PubMed, CosIng, PubChem, EWG).
Можно ли использовать apium graveolens root/seed extract для ребёнка младше 6 месяцев?
У нас нет данных о apium graveolens root/seed extract для кожи малыша. Отдавайте предпочтение ингредиентам без известных рисков.
Какие альтернативы apium graveolens root/seed extract безопаснее для малышей?
См. наш список безопасных альтернатив apium graveolens root/seed extract с аналогичной функцией и классификацией без известных рисков.
Как VeriMom оценивает apium graveolens root/seed extract для кожи малыша?
VeriMom оценивает apium graveolens root/seed extract в 93/100 (без известных рисков) на основе EU CosIng, классификаций ECHA и исследований PubMed.

Проверь любой состав за 2 секунды

Скачай VeriMom бесплатно — отсканируй любой продукт и мгновенно получи оценку безопасности при беременности.

Медицинская оговорка

Данная информация предоставлена исключительно в образовательных целях и не является медицинской рекомендацией. Оценки безопасности основаны на общедоступных данных и могут не отражать все риски. Всегда консультируйтесь с вашим врачом перед использованием любых средств во время беременности или грудного вскармливания.

Получите полный доступ в приложении VeriMom