Безопасен ли adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer для кожи малыша?
Reviewed by VeriMom Editorial Team · Last reviewed
Baby skin
adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer
БЕЗ ИЗВЕСТНЫХ РИСКОВ100
/100
Also relevant: pregnancy safety
Want to know if adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer is also safe during pregnancy?
Is adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer safe during pregnancy? →Gentle products containing adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer
uncategorized
Unknown
ice color golden rose

Alterra
Alterra Fast Dry Top Coat

Essence
Essence The Calcium Nail Care Polish

Alterra
Alterra Kaolin Repair Nail Polish

trend it up
trend IT UP Ridge Filler Base Coat

trend it up
trend IT UP Looks Like Gel Top Coat

trend it up
trend IT UP Quick Dry Base & Top Coat

Alterra
Alterra Perfect Care Rose Quartz Nail Polish
Sources & references
Authoritative references used to score this ingredient.
Ингредиенты — Ингредиенты
См. также
Frequently asked questions
- Безопасен ли adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer для кожи малыша?
- No infant‑specific reproductive or toxicokinetic data for the copolymer were identified. The copolymer is a high molecular weight polymer (typical for such polyester copolymers) and is expected to have negligible dermal absorption; therefore exposure for infants is considered negligible. Note: if significant residual monomer (trimellitic anhydride) remains in a formulation, that monomer is a respiratory sensitiser/irritant per ECHA Annex VI and would warrant formulation control.
- Безопасен ли adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer для новорождённых?
- No infant‑specific reproductive or toxicokinetic data for the copolymer were identified. The copolymer is a high molecular weight polymer (typical for such polyester copolymers) and is expected to have negligible dermal absorption; therefore exposure for infants is considered negligible. Note: if significant residual monomer (trimellitic anhydride) remains in a formulation, that monomer is a respiratory sensitiser/irritant per ECHA Annex VI and would warrant formulation control.
- Можно ли использовать adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer для ребёнка младше 6 месяцев?
- У нас нет данных о adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer для кожи малыша. Отдавайте предпочтение ингредиентам без известных рисков.
- Какие альтернативы adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer безопаснее для малышей?
- См. наш список безопасных альтернатив adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer с аналогичной функцией и классификацией без известных рисков.
- Как VeriMom оценивает adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer для кожи малыша?
- VeriMom оценивает adipic acid/ neopentyl glycol/ trimellitic anhydride copolymer в 100/100 (без известных рисков) на основе EU CosIng, классификаций ECHA и исследований PubMed.
Проверь любой состав за 2 секунды
Скачай VeriMom бесплатно — отсканируй любой продукт и мгновенно получи оценку безопасности при беременности.
Медицинская оговорка
Данная информация предоставлена исключительно в образовательных целях и не является медицинской рекомендацией. Оценки безопасности основаны на общедоступных данных и могут не отражать все риски. Всегда консультируйтесь с вашим врачом перед использованием любых средств во время беременности или грудного вскармливания.