¿Es pigment blue 15 seguro durante el embarazo?
Reviewed by VeriMom Editorial Team · Last reviewed
Ingredientes
pigment blue 15
SIN RIESGOS CONOCIDOS100
/100
0
Pregnancy-safe products containing pigment blue 15
Related ingredients
Ver también
Sources & references
Authoritative references used to score this ingredient.
Frequently asked questions
- ¿Es pigment blue 15 seguro durante el embarazo?
- No harmonised reproductive classification on ECHA Annex VI and no published evidence of reproductive or teratogenic effects for copper phthalocyanine (Pigment Blue 15, CAS 147-14-8). Regulatory and database entries (CosIng, PubChem) describe it as an insoluble, high‑molecular‑weight pigment with negligible systemic absorption from topical use, supporting a default no‑hazard assignment.
- ¿Es pigment blue 15 seguro durante la lactancia?
- No data indicating reproductive or lactation-specific toxicity or systemic uptake; no harmonised CLP reproductive or lactation warning. Given its insolubility and pigment particulate nature, systemic exposure from cosmetic topical use is expected to be negligible.
- ¿Es pigment blue 15 seguro para la piel del bebé?
- No infant‑specific adverse reports or mechanistic data. Pigment Blue 15 is an insoluble particulate pigment with very low dermal bioavailability; therefore exposure to infants (0–3 yr) via topical cosmetics is expected to be negligible under normal use. No evidence was found requiring increased hazard or mechanism scores for infants.
- ¿Cómo puntúa VeriMom a pigment blue 15?
- VeriMom puntúa pigment blue 15 en 100/100 (sin riesgos conocidos) según el estado EU CosIng, clasificaciones ECHA y estudios PubMed.
- ¿Cuáles son las alternativas seguras a pigment blue 15 en el embarazo?
- Consulta nuestra lista de alternativas seguras a pigment blue 15 según función similar y clasificación sin riesgos conocidos.
Comprueba cualquier etiqueta en 2 segundos
Descarga VeriMom gratis — escanea cualquier producto y ve la puntuación de seguridad en el embarazo al instante.
Aviso Médico
Esta información es solo para fines educativos y no constituye asesoramiento médico. Las puntuaciones de seguridad se basan en datos disponibles públicamente y pueden no reflejar todos los riesgos. Siempre consulte a su profesional de salud antes de usar cualquier producto durante el embarazo o la lactancia.



